Club Championship

Championship Flight

Round 1

    • Game 1:    FINAL
    • (1) Rick Lake 2
    • BYE 1
    • Game 2:    FINAL
    • (8) Luis Delacruz 2
    • (9) Wayne Pirnos 3
    • Game 3:    FINAL
    • (5) Paul Schwin 6
    • (12) Bill O'Neil 5
    • Game 4:    FINAL
    • (4) Scotty Herman 3
    • (13) Scott Russell 2
    • Game 5:    FINAL
    • (3) Mike Scuderi 1
    • (14) Mark Gandulla 0
    • Game 6:    FINAL
    • (6) Dion Lynch 5
    • (11) Howard Swett 4
    • Game 7:    FINAL
    • (7) Dave Dibble 5
    • (10) Mike Cardo 3
    • Game 8:    FINAL
    • (2) Tom Drobysh 2
    • BYE 1

Round 2

    • Game 9:    FINAL
    • (1) Rick Lake 2
    • (9) Wayne Pirnos 1
    • Game 10:    2017-08-01 12:00
    • (5) Paul Schwin
    • (4) Scotty Herman
    • Game 11:    FINAL
    • (3) Mike Scuderi 5
    • (6) Dion Lynch 3
    • Game 12:    2017-08-01 12:00
    • (7) Dave Dibble
    • (2) Tom Drobysh

Round 3

    • Game 13:    2017-08-01 12:00
    • (1) Rick Lake
    • Game 10 Winner
    • Game 14:    2017-08-01 12:00
    • (3) Mike Scuderi
    • Game 12 Winner

Round 4

    • Game 15:    2017-08-01 12:00
    • Game 13 Winner
    • Game 14 Winner

1st Flight

Round 1

    • Game 1:    FINAL
    • (1) Jerry Scandore 1
    • BYE 0
    • Game 2:    FINAL
    • (8) Mark Brinn 2
    • (9) Ed Coney 1
    • Game 3:    FINAL
    • (5) Dave Heins 1
    • (12) Shawn Dibble 2
    • Game 4:    FINAL
    • (4) Vinnie Dollard 5
    • (13) Keith Kurthy 4
    • Game 5:    FINAL
    • (3) Ira Steingart 5
    • (14) Jerry Williams 4
    • Game 6:    FINAL
    • (6) Jim Bertholf 3
    • (11) Paul Decker 4
    • Game 7:    FINAL
    • (7) Scott Dorn 3
    • (10) Zak Steingart 4
    • Game 8:    FINAL
    • (2) Bill Jakaitis 4
    • (15) Nick Price 3

Round 2

    • Game 9:    FINAL
    • (1) Jerry Scandore 4
    • (8) Mark Brinn 3
    • Game 10:    FINAL
    • (12) Shawn Dibble 3
    • (4) Vinnie Dollard 4
    • Game 11:    FINAL
    • (3) Ira Steingart 3
    • (11) Paul Decker 2
    • Game 12:    FINAL
    • (10) Zak Steingart 3
    • (2) Bill Jakaitis 2

Round 3

    • Game 13:    2017-08-01 12:00
    • (1) Jerry Scandore
    • (4) Vinnie Dollard
    • Game 14:    FINAL
    • (3) Ira Steingart 1
    • (10) Zak Steingart 2

Round 4

    • Game 15:    2017-08-01 12:00
    • Game 13 Winner
    • (10) Zak Steingart

2nd Flight

Round 1

    • Game 1:    FINAL
    • (1) Ollie Cuttler 7
    • (8) Josh Price 6
    • Game 2:    FINAL
    • (4) Ken Benjamin 4
    • (5) Vinny Scuderi 5
    • Game 3:    FINAL
    • (3) Earnest Wood 5
    • (6) Lucas Price 4
    • Game 4:    FINAL
    • (2) Shawn McCarthy 4
    • (7) Harley McCosco 3

Round 2

    • Game 5:    2017-08-01 12:00
    • (1) Ollie Cuttler
    • (5) Vinny Scuderi
    • Game 6:    2017-08-01 12:00
    • (3) Earnest Wood
    • (2) Shawn McCarthy

Round 3

    • Game 7:    2017-08-01 12:00
    • Game 5 Winner
    • Game 6 Winner

Senior Flight

Round 1

    • Game 1:    FINAL
    • (1) Stu Novick 1
    • BYE 0
    • Game 2:    FINAL
    • (8) Gary Couch 5
    • (9) Bruce Kaufman 4
    • Game 3:    FINAL
    • (5) Pete Moglia 1
    • BYE 0
    • Game 4:    FINAL
    • (4) Whitey Berniker 1
    • BYE 0
    • Game 5:    FINAL
    • (3) Mitch Cheser 1
    • BYE 0
    • Game 6:    FINAL
    • (6) Paul Berens 1
    • BYE 0
    • Game 7:    FINAL
    • (7) Neil Berniker 1
    • BYE 0
    • Game 8:    FINAL
    • (2) Tony Frey 1
    • BYE 0

Round 2

    • Game 9:    2017-08-01 12:00
    • (1) Stu Novick
    • (8) Gary Couch
    • Game 10:    FINAL
    • (5) Pete Moglia 6
    • (4) Whitey Berniker 4
    • Game 11:    FINAL
    • (3) Mitch Cheser 1
    • (6) Paul Berens 0
    • Game 12:    FINAL
    • (7) Neil Berniker 3
    • (2) Tony Frey 4

Round 3

    • Game 13:    2017-08-01 12:00
    • Game 9 Winner
    • (5) Pete Moglia
    • Game 14:    2017-08-01 12:00
    • (3) Mitch Cheser
    • (2) Tony Frey

Round 4

    • Game 15:    2017-08-01 12:00
    • Game 13 Winner
    • Game 14 Winner

Ladies Flight

Round 1

    • Game 1:    FINAL
    • (1) Cindy Perlmutter 1
    • BYE 0
    • Game 2:    FINAL
    • (4) Mary Ann Berens 1
    • (5) Sabrina Decker 2
    • Game 3:    FINAL
    • (3) Tanya Allen 1
    • BYE 0
    • Game 4:    FINAL
    • (2) Yong Ae Moehs 1
    • BYE 0

Round 2

    • Game 5:    2017-08-01 12:00
    • (1) Cindy Perlmutter
    • (5) Sabrina Decker
    • Game 6:    FINAL
    • (3) Tanya Allen 1
    • (2) Yong Ae Moehs 3

Round 3

    • Game 7:    2017-08-01 12:00
    • Game 5 Winner
    • (2) Yong Ae Moehs
Scroll to top